Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
August | ||||
Wed. 28 | at Kellogg Community College * | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Sat. 31 | vs. Owens Community College | Final | W, 3-2 | |
September | ||||
Sat. 7 | at Muskegon Community College * | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Sun. 8 | vs. Cincinnati State Technical & CC | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Sat. 14 | vs. Eastern Florida State College | Final | L, 4-0 | |
Sun. 15 | at Monroe Community College | Final | L, 6-1 | |
Wed. 18 | vs. Schoolcraft College * | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Sat. 21 | vs. Delta College * ^ | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Jackson forfeit | ||||
Wed. 25 | at Lake Michigan College * | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Jackson forfeit | ||||
Sat. 28 | vs. Washtenaw Community College @ Jackson, MI | Final | W, 5-1 | |
October | ||||
Wed. 2 | vs. Kellogg Community College * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sun. 6 | vs. Parkland College | Final | L, 4-1 | |
Sun. 13 | vs. Muskegon Community College * | Final | L, 5-0 | |
Wed. 16 | vs. Lake Michigan College * | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Fri. 18 | at Owens Community College | Final | L, 4-0 | |
Sun. 20 | vs. Cincinnati State Technical & CC @ Cincinnati, OH | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Wed. 23 | at Schoolcraft College * | Final - 2OT | T, 0-0 | |
Sun. 27 | at Delta College * | Final | L, 1-0 | |
August | ||||
Sat. 23 | vs. Delta College * @ Spring Arbor Univers | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Wed. 27 | vs. Spring Arbor University (reserves) @ Spring Arbor, MI | Final | L, 5-0 | |
Sat. 30 | vs. Heartland Community College @ Parkland College | Final | T, 4-4 | |
Sun. 31 | at Parkland College | Final | L, 3-0 | |
September | ||||
Sat. 6 | at Delta College * | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Sun. 7 | vs. Schoolcraft College * | Final | L, 7-0 | |
Fri. 12 | vs. Monroe Community College | Final | L, 4-3 | |
Sun. 14 | vs. Iowa Central Community College | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Sat. 20 | vs. Muskegon Community College * | Final | W, 5-2 | |
Sun. 21 | at Lake Michigan College * | Final | L, 5-4 | |
Wed. 24 | vs. Washtenaw Community College @ Jackson, MI | Final | W, 8-0 | |
Sat. 27 | vs. Lake Michigan College * | W, 2-1 | ||
Sun. 28 | vs. Cincinnati State Technical & CC | Final - 2OT | T, 2-2 | |
October | ||||
Sun. 5 | at Schoolcraft College * | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Sun. 12 | at Muskegon Community College * | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Forfeit, Muskegon originally won 2-1 | ||||
Sat. 18 | at Owens Community College | Final | L, 4-1 | |
Sun. 19 | at Cincinnati State Technical & CC | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Sat. 25 | vs. Owens Community College | Final | W, 2-0 | |
November | ||||
Sat. 1 | vs. Schoolcraft College % @ University Center, M | Final | L, 4-1 | |
NJCAA Region XII Semi-Final | ||||
August | ||||
Wed. 26 | vs. Schoolcraft College * | Final | L, 15-0 | |
Sat. 29 | vs. College of DuPage | Final | W, 3-1 | |
September | ||||
Fri. 4 | vs. Owens Community College | Final | L, 4-1 | |
Wed. 9 | at Delta College * | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Wed. 16 | at Ancilla College * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sat. 19 | at Muskegon Community College * | Final | L, 5-1 | |
Sun. 20 | at Schoolcraft College * | Final | L, 13-0 | |
Wed. 23 | vs. Lake Michigan College * | Final | W, 5-4 | |
Sun. 27 | vs. Cincinnati State Technical & CC | Final | L, 4-0 | |
Wed. 30 | vs. Cleary University | Final | L, 4-2 |
|
October | ||||
Wed. 7 | vs. Delta College * | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Fri. 9 | at Ancilla College * | Final | W, 1-0 |
|
Jackson College | ||||
Sun. 11 | at Cincinnati State Technical & CC | Final | L, 8-1 | |
Fri. 16 | at Owens Community College | Final | L, 7-1 | |
Sun. 18 | vs. Muskegon Community College * | Final | L, 8-1 | |
Wed. 21 | at Lake Michigan College * | Final | L, 7-0 | |
Sat. 24 | vs. Mercyhurst North East | Cancelled |
|
|
August | ||||
Wed. 24 | vs. Schoolcraft College * | Final | L, 5-2 | |
Mon. 29 | vs. Andrews University | Final | W, 10-0 | |
Wed. 31 | vs. Muskegon Community College * | Final | W, 3-2 | |
September | ||||
Fri. 2 | vs. Delta College * | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Wed. 7 | vs. Lake Michigan College * | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Thu. 15 | vs. Adrian College (reserves) @ Adrian, MI | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Sun. 18 | vs. Muskegon Community College * @ Muskegon | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Fri. 23 | at Delta College * | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Wed. 28 | at Ancilla College * | Final | W, 5-1 | |
October | ||||
Sun. 2 | at Cincinnati State Technical & CC | Final - OT | L, 4-3 | |
Wed. 5 | at Cleary University | Final - OT | L, 4-3 | |
Sat. 8 | vs. Cincinnati State Technical & CC | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Wed. 12 | at Lake Michigan College * | Final - 2OT | W, 2-1 | |
Fri. 14 | vs. Parkland College | Final | L, 7-0 | |
Sun. 16 | vs. Monroe Community College | Final | L, 5-0 | |
Wed. 19 | at Schoolcraft College * | Final | L, 13-0 | |
Sat. 22 | vs. Ancilla College * | Final - OT | W, 2-1 | |
Sat. 29 | vs. Cincinnati State Technical & CC % @ Grand Haven, MI | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Region XII Semi Final | ||||
August | ||||
Wed. 22 | vs. Delta College * ^ | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sun. 26 | at Ancilla College * | Final | W, 5-0 | |
Wed. 29 | at Schoolcraft College * | Final | L, 2-1 | |
September | ||||
Sat. 1 | vs. Illinois Central College @ Bettendorf, IA | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Sun. 2 | vs. Scott Community College @ Davenport, IA | Final | W, 14-0 | |
Fri. 7 | vs. Parkland College @ Jackson, MI | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Sun. 9 | vs. Monroe Community College | Final | L, 6-0 | |
Wed. 12 | vs. Lake Michigan College * | Final | W, 6-1 | |
Wed. 19 | vs. Spring Arbor University @ Spring Arbor, MI | Final | L, 5-1 | |
Sat. 22 | vs. Ancilla College * | Final | W, 4-1 | |
Wed. 26 | vs. Schoolcraft College * | Final | W, 2-1 | |
Sat. 29 | vs. Muskegon Community College * | Final | W, 4-1 | |
October | ||||
Wed. 3 | at Delta College * | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Sat. 6 | vs. Lakeland Community College * | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Sat. 13 | at Lake Michigan College * | Final | W, 5-1 | |
Wed. 17 | at Muskegon Community College * | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Sat. 20 | at Lakeland Community College * | Final | W, 5-0 | |
Sat. 27 | vs. Lake Michigan College % @ Schoolcraft College | Final | W, 4-0 | |
Schoolcraft College, Livonia, MI | ||||
Sun. 28 | vs. Monroe Community College % @ Livonia, MI | Final | L, 6-1 | |
Schoolcraft College, Livonia, MI | ||||
August | ||||
Thu. 22 | vs. Delta College * | Final | L, 5-1 | |
Game will be held at Columbia Central High School field. 1175 Hewitt Road, Brooklyn, MI 49230. | ||||
Sun. 25 | vs. Illinois Central College @ Columbia Central | Final | T, 2-2 | |
Wed. 28 | vs. Schoolcraft College * | Final | L, 4-1 | |
September | ||||
Mon. 2 | vs. Morton College | Final - OT | L, 4-3 | |
Fri. 6 | vs. Iowa Western Community College | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Jackson, MI | ||||
Sun. 8 | vs. Monroe Community College | Final | L, 4-1 | |
Wed. 11 | at Lake Michigan College * | Final | W, 5-1 | |
Sat. 14 | at Muskegon Community College * | Final | L, 4-1 | |
Sun. 15 | vs. Lakeland Community College * | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Sat. 21 | vs. Ancilla College * | Final | W, 5-0 | |
Wed. 25 | at Schoolcraft College * | Final | L, 4-3 | |
Sat. 28 | vs. Kellogg Community College * | Final | W, 8-0 | |
October | ||||
Wed. 2 | at Delta College * | Final | L, 4-0 | |
Sat. 5 | at Ancilla College * | Final | W, 4-0 | |
Sun. 6 | at Lakeland Community College * | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Sat. 12 | vs. Lake Michigan College * | Final | W, 5-1 | |
Wed. 16 | at Kellogg Community College * | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Sat. 19 | vs. Muskegon Community College * | Final | W, 5-1 | |
November | ||||
Sat. 2 | vs. Lakeland Community College % @ Grand Haven, MI | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Grand Haven High School. Grand Haven, MI | ||||
August | ||||
Thu. 19 | vs. Iowa Western Community College | Final | L, 7-1 | |
Sat. 21 | vs. Monroe Community College | Final | L, 5-0 | |
Wed. 25 | at Ancilla College * | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Forfeit, Jackson originally won 11-0 | ||||
Fri. 27 | vs. St. Clair County Community College * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sat. 28 | vs. Muskegon Community College * | Final | L, 1-0 | |
September | ||||
Wed. 1 | vs. Kellogg Community College * ^ | Final | W, 4-1 | |
Fri. 3 | at Delta College * | Final | L, 5-0 | |
Cancer Awareness | ||||
Wed. 8 | at Muskegon Community College * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Fri. 10 | vs. Lakeland Community College * ^ | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Wed. 15 | at Lake Michigan College * | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Fri. 17 | at Kellogg Community College * | Final | W, 4-1 | |
Fri. 24 | vs. Schoolcraft College * | Final | L, 5-1 | |
October | ||||
Sun. 10 | at St. Clair County Community College * | Final - 2OT | T, 1-1 | |
Delayed from 1PM to 1:45 PM | ||||
Wed. 13 | vs. Lake Michigan College * | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Sat. 16 | at Lakeland Community College * ^ | Final - OT | L, 2-1 | |
Fri. 22 | at Schoolcraft College * | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Sat. 23 | vs. Delta College * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Wed. 27 | vs. Ancilla College * | Final | W, 5-0 | |
November | ||||
Sat. 6 | vs. Muskegon Community College % @ Grand Haven | Final | L, 2-0 | |
NJCAA Region XII Division II Regional Semi-Final #1 | ||||
August | ||||
Mon. 22 | vs. Siena Heights University JV @ Adrian, MI | Final | T, 1-1 | |
Wed. 24 | vs. Lorain County Community College @ Jackson, MI | Final | W, 11-0 | |
Sat. 27 | vs. Lakeland Community College | Final | W, 12-0 | |
September | ||||
Sat. 3 | vs. Delta College * | Final | L, 5-0 | |
Wed. 7 | vs. St. Clair County Community College * | Final | T, 2-2 | |
Sat. 10 | vs. Kellogg Community College * | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Jackson, MI | ||||
Wed. 14 | at Delta College * | Final | L, 8-0 | |
Sat. 17 | at Schoolcraft College * | Final | L, 6-0 | |
Wed. 21 | vs. Ancilla College * | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Sat. 24 | vs. Lake Michigan College * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Wed. 28 | at Muskegon Community College * | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Muskegon Catholic Central High School | ||||
October | ||||
Sat. 1 | at Ancilla College * | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Wed. 5 | at Kellogg Community College * | Final | W, 4-0 | |
Battle Creek, MI | ||||
Sat. 8 | at St. Clair County Community College * | Final | T, 1-1 | |
Wed. 12 | vs. Schoolcraft College * | Final | T, 1-1 | |
Sat. 15 | vs. Muskegon Community College * | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Wed. 19 | at Lake Michigan College * | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Tue. 25 | at Spring Arbor | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Sat. 29 | vs. Muskegon Community College % @ Marysville, MI | Final | L, 4-0 | |
Skippers Field at Morton Park, Marysville, MI | ||||
August | ||||
Sat. 19 | vs. Grand Rapids Community College * | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Sun. 20 | vs. Northeast Community College | Final | L, 7-2 | |
Wed. 23 | at St. Clair County Community College * | Final | W, 2-1 | |
Sat. 26 | at Lake Michigan College * | Final | W, 2-1 | |
Tue. 29 | at Schoolcraft College * | Final | L, 2-0 | |
September | ||||
Fri. 1 | at Terra State Community College | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Wed. 6 | at Muskegon Community College * | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Sat. 9 | vs. Delta College * | Final | L, 4-2 | |
Tue. 12 | vs. Kellogg Community College * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Jackson College, Jackson, MI | ||||
Fri. 15 | at Kellogg Community College * | Final | T, 2-2 | |
KCC Soccer Field, Battle Creek, MI | ||||
Sun. 17 | at Lakeland Community College | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Wed. 20 | vs. Marian University Ancilla * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sat. 23 | at Owens Community College | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Wed. 27 | vs. Lake Michigan College * | Final | W, 2-1 | |
Sat. 30 | vs. Muskegon Community College * | Final | L, 2-1 | |
October | ||||
Wed. 4 | at Grand Rapids Community College * | Final | W, 4-3 | |
Sat. 7 | vs. Schoolcraft College | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Wed. 11 | at Delta College * | Final | L, 8-0 | |
Sat. 14 | vs. St. Clair County Community College * | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Sat. 21 | at Marian University Ancilla * | Final | W, 4-1 |
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event